← Back to Track Record

Which brands will advertise during the World Soccer Cup Final

Sports Β· Kalshi Β· Called YES, verified WIN Β· Jul 19, 2026
View the original Kalshi market →
Verified Outcome
WIN
PillarLab called Adidas to win (YES @ 92%).
Result: Adidas won. The call was correct.
Analyzed: Jul 19, 2026, 5:29 PM UTC
Market resolved: Jul 19, 2026, 11:55 PM UTC
Called 6h before resolution. The call was made before the outcome was known.

https://kalshi.com/markets/kxwcads/world-cup-advertisements/KXWCADS-26JUL19?utm_source=kalshiapp_eventpage&referral=2c842209-3c1c-4680-8b6d-8d7d39c32b9c

PillarLab
πŸ“‘ Fetching Kalshi data...
PillarLab
βœ… Got data from Kalshi API!0.5s
PillarLab
πŸ” Step 1: Detecting market type and category...
PillarLab
βœ… Category: ⚽ SPORTS βœ… Type: MULTI_CANDIDATE πŸ“Š Market: Which brands will advertise during the World Soccer Cup Final πŸ“… Date: 2027-07-19T14:00:00.000Z πŸ’° Volume: $1,844,213 Current Odds: β€’ Adidas: 92% β€’ Home Depot: 70% β€’ Don Julio: 68% β€’ Airbnb: 65% β€’ Jeep: 59% β€’ Walmart: 57% β€’ DoorDash: 56% β€’ Anthropic / Claude: 51%4.0s
PillarLab
⏳ Step 2: Gathering intelligence (parallel)...
PillarLab
βœ… Intelligence gathered: Vegas Lines Β· Injury Report Β· Team Stats Β· Reddit Sentiment Β· Situational Factors Β· Line Movement Β· Handle Split (Public vs Sharp) Β· Candidate Dossiers (case for + case against, every candidate β‰₯2%)16.4s
PillarLab
🧠 Step 3: Deep Analysing across all 9 pillars β€” hang tight, ~20s...
PillarLab

πŸ“Š Market Summary

⚽ Which brands will advertise during the World Soccer Cup Final

Team/PlayerCurrent Odds
Adidas92%
Home Depot70%
Don Julio68%
Airbnb65%
Jeep59%
Walmart57%
DoorDash56%
Anthropic / Claude51%
Polymarket49%
McDonald's48%
UberEats45%
Nike41%
Modelo39%
New Balance32%
Casamigos32%
Toyota30%
OpenAI / ChatGPT29%
Amazon28%
Gemini24%
Chase24%
Disney22%
Apple19%
Pepsi18%
Gatorade14%
Ford13%
Geico11%
Rocket Mortgage11%
Lego10%
Samsung10%
Netflix10%
Coinbase9%
Celsius7%
Burger King7%
Domino's Pizza7%
SpaceX / Starlink7%
Cirkul4%
Skims4%
Temu3%
Tesla3%

39 options total

PillarLab

🎯 Best Trade

  • Action: Adidas β€” YES @ 92%

  • Confidence: 🟑 MEDIUM Β· Uncertainty: MEDIUM

  • Why: The advertising market for the World Cup final is highly competitive; even top partners like Adidas may not secure a discrete ad slot if inventory is allocated differently. Home Depot's recent price drop and Don Julio's surge suggest market uncertainty. The wide field includes many strong brands, and the top three are not guaranteed to all appear.

PillarLab

πŸ“‹ Why Each Contender Can Fall Short

You don't need to call the winner. In a 39-outcome field, most names simply don't win β€” so the useful read is why each top contender can fall short. Ranked by the market, with the fact-based case against each:

1. Adidas β€” 92%

  • Adidas is a FIFA partner, but partnership status does not guarantee a discrete ad during the final broadcast; inventory may be limited or shared with other brands.
  • The market price of 92% may already price in high certainty, leaving little room for error; any competitor's last-minute ad buy could reduce Adidas's probability.
  • The movement on other exchanges shows Adidas at 42Β’, suggesting a wide gap in valuation that could signal overpricing on this platform.

2. Home Depot β€” 70%

  • Home Depot is a U.S. regional supporter, but its activation may be focused on host-city retail rather than national broadcast ads.
  • The recent line movement shows Home Depot down 10 points, indicating selling pressure or negative sentiment.
  • Its path to a final ad is more tenuous than global FIFA partners; if inventory is tight, Home Depot could be left out.

3. Don Julio β€” 68%

  • Don Julio has seen a massive 65-point surge, which may already reflect all available positive news; any disappointment could lead to a sharp decline.
  • Alcohol advertising during major sports events can be subject to broadcast restrictions or inventory decisions.
  • Diageo's activation plans emphasize host-city and retail, not necessarily a final broadcast spot.
PillarLab

πŸ“ˆ Where the Market Stands

OptionMarketRead
Adidas92%🟒 FAVORED
Home Depot70%🟒 FAVORED
Don Julio68%🟒 FAVORED

I price with the market β€” 🟒 favored Β· πŸ”΄ trailing. The analysis below is the why.

PillarLab

πŸ”¬ 9-Pillar Analysis (Sharp Trading Method)

πŸ“Š 1. Vegas Line

My Vegas Line reads Adidas as a strong favorite at 92%, consistent with its FIFA partnership, though other platforms price it lower, suggesting some discrepancy.

πŸ“ˆ 2. Line Movement

Recent movement shows Adidas up 2 points, Home Depot down 10 points, and Don Julio up 65 points, indicating significant momentum for Don Julio and selling pressure on Home Depot.

πŸ₯ 3. Injury Report

Not applicable; no player injuries affect advertising decisions. However, brand activation news could be considered analogous, but no negative news surfaced.

πŸ“± 4. Reddit Sentiment

Reddit mentions are anecdotal and not sharp; no clear consensus or contrarian thesis emerged.

πŸ”’ 5. Team Stats & Form

Not applicable in sports stats; instead, commercial data shows Adidas is a FIFA partner through 2030, Home Depot is a U.S. regional supporter, and Don Julio is actively promoted by Diageo for World Cup 2026, giving them structural advantages.

🌀️ 6. Situational Factors

Adidas has the strongest structural tie as a global FIFA partner, while Home Depot and Don Julio have regional or brand-specific campaigns that may not guarantee final broadcast ads.

πŸ’° 7. Handle Split (Public vs Sharp)

Handle split data is not publicly available for this market; no sharp vs public money breakdown surfaced.

⏰ 8. Time Decay

MEDIUM - The market has already reacted to Don Julio's 65-point surge; further news on ad inventory or brand confirmations could shift prices quickly.

⚑ 9. Contrarian Check

The main contrarian risk is that Adidas's 92% price may be overconfident if its partnership does not guarantee a discrete ad during the final broadcast; other brands like Airbnb or Jeep could surprise if they secure last-minute slots.

PillarLab

⚠️ Disclaimer: AI can make mistakes. This is not financial advice. Do your own research before placing any trades.

Stop guessing. See the edge.

Paste any Kalshi or Polymarket market. PillarLab runs a full 9-pillar analysis and hands you a Best Trade call in about 30 seconds.

Free to start Β· 10 credits Β· no card

PillarLab AI is an AI prediction-market analyzer that runs a 9-pillar analysis on Kalshi and Polymarket markets and publishes a public, settlement-verified track record of its decisive calls.

PillarLab AI
PillarLab
9-Pillar Analysis ~30s

#1 AI-Powered Prediction Market Analyzer Tool for Kalshi & Polymarket

Paste any market URL for a full 9-pillar analysis: Vegas lines, injury reports, weather forecasts, sentiment, edge vs market, and a Best Trade call.

How it works

Paste a Kalshi or Polymarket URL β†’ AI fetches real-time API market data β†’ 4–5 parallel intelligence sources β†’ a deep 9-pillar analysis β†’ an actionable prediction with an edge estimate. 5 market categories: Politics, Sports, Weather, Finance and General.

⚽ Sports (9 Pillars)

  1. 1.Vegas Lines β†’ spread, moneyline, totals
  2. 2.Line Movement β†’ sharp money signals
  3. 3.Injury Reports β†’ player status tracking
  4. 4.Reddit Sentiment β†’ r/sportsbook consensus
  5. 5.Team Statistics β†’ form, H2H, splits
  6. 6.Situational Factors β†’ rest, travel, schedule
  7. 7.Handle Splits β†’ public vs sharp money
  8. 8.Time Decay β†’ late line movement
  9. 9.Contrarian Check β†’ fade-the-public value

🌦️ Weather (9 Pillars)

  1. 1.Forecast Consensus β†’ GFS / ECMWF / NWS agreement
  2. 2.Ensemble Spread β†’ GEFS uncertainty range
  3. 3.Forecast Skill Decay β†’ accuracy vs time horizon
  4. 4.Historical Base Rate β†’ NOAA climate frequency
  5. 5.Model Divergence β†’ where models disagree vs market
  6. 6.Micro-Climate Bias β†’ station-specific effects
  7. 7.Storm Track β†’ NHC cone / hurricane tracking
  8. 8.Market Pricing β†’ implied probability vs forecast
  9. 9.Contrarian Check β†’ overshoot / mean-reversion

πŸ’° Finance (9 Pillars)

  1. 1.Technical Analysis β†’ RSI, MACD, support levels
  2. 2.Fundamental Metrics β†’ P/E, revenue, earnings
  3. 3.Smart Money β†’ institutional flows, insider trades
  4. 4.Reddit Sentiment β†’ WSB, r/stocks analysis
  5. 5.Macro Indicators β†’ Fed rates, inflation, GDP
  6. 6.News Catalysts β†’ earnings, product launches
  7. 7.Social Velocity β†’ Twitter momentum tracking
  8. 8.Market Signals β†’ volume, bid-ask analysis
  9. 9.Contrarian Check β†’ overcrowded trade detection

πŸ“° General (9 Pillars)

  1. 1.Base Rate β†’ historical frequency analysis
  2. 2.Official Benchmarks β†’ expert forecasts
  3. 3.Reddit Sentiment β†’ subreddit consensus
  4. 4.Social Velocity β†’ viral momentum tracking
  5. 5.News Recency β†’ 24–72h breaking news
  6. 6.Source Quality β†’ credibility scoring
  7. 7.Time Decay β†’ resolution timeline
  8. 8.Contrarian Check β†’ hidden edge detection

πŸ›οΈ Politics (9 Pillars)

  1. 1.Polls Analysis β†’ polling vs market odds divergence
  2. 2.Economic Impact β†’ GDP, unemployment affecting votes
  3. 3.Approval Ratings β†’ candidate favorability tracking
  4. 4.Cross-Platform Markets β†’ Polymarket vs Kalshi arbitrage
  5. 5.Breaking News β†’ events shifting political odds
  6. 6.Regional Patterns β†’ swing state analysis
  7. 7.Social Sentiment β†’ Reddit, X political trends
  8. 8.Data Uncertainty β†’ confidence intervals
  9. 9.Contrarian Risk β†’ devil's advocate view